Tsuga canadensis 'Tiny Leaf Upright'

Tsuga canadensis 'Tiny Leaf Upright'

Vernacular name: Eastern Hemlock 'Tiny Leaf Upright'
Family: Pinaceae

Dwarf Tsuga with erect graphic habit and thick, irregular branches. Very small dark green leaves. Height 1,5m.

Only on order

Classification

Conifer

Leaf color

  • Silver
  • Green

Ground type

  • Acidic
  • Neutral

Climate

Zone 6: from -23°C to -17°C

Interesting plant

  • In spring
  • In summer
  • In autumn
  • In winter

Sizes

150 to 200cm
50 to 100cm

Exposure

  • Sunny

Use in the garden

  • Rockery

Notable interests:

  • Evergreen
  • Dwarf