Hamamelis (x) intermedia 'Anne'

Hamamelis (x) intermedia 'Anne'

Vernacular name: Hybrid witch hazel 'Anne'
Family: Hamamelidaceae

Shrub with yellow to orange hazelnut leaves in autumn. Very intense and fragrant light yellow flowers. Height of 3m.

Only on order

Classification

Trees and shrubs

Leaf color

  • Yellow
  • Orange
  • Green

Ground type

  • Acidic

Climate

Zone 5: from -29°C to -23°C

Interesting plant

  • In autumn
  • In winter

Sizes

2 to 3m
1 to 2m

Flower color

  • Yellow

Exposure

  • Sunny
  • Part shade

Use in the garden

  • Massif
  • Park
  • Parterre

Notable interests:

  • Foliage
  • Flower
  • Perfume